List of House Reps that Voted on Corporate Farming Bill

Votes on SB 2351, a bill to weaken the anti-corporate farming law.

CLICK HERE to view legislative districts.

Yes (56)   No (37)
Anderson, D. (R-6,Willow City) Monson (R-10, Osnabrock) Amerman (DNPL-26, Forman)
Beadle (R-27, Fargo) Nathe (R-30, Bismarck) Anderson, B. (R-2, Crosby)
Becker, Rich S. (R-43, Grand Forks) Olson (R-13, West Fargo) Anderson P. (DNPL-41, Fargo)
Becker, Rick C. (R-7, Bismarck) Owens (R-17, Grand Forks) Boe (DNPL-9, Mylo)
Bellew (R-38, Minot) Pollert (R-29, Carrington) Boschee (DNPL-44, Fargo)
Boehning (R-27, Fargo) Porter (R-34, Mandan) Damschen (R-10, Hampden)
Brabandt (R-5, Minot) Ruby (R-38, Minot) Delmore (DNPL-43, Grand Forks)
Brandenburg (R-28, Edgeley) Sanford (R-17, Grand Forks) Delzer (R-8, Underwood)
Carlson (R-41, Fargo) Schatz (R-36, New England) Devlin (R-23, Finley)
Dockter (R-7, Bismarck) Schreiber Beck (R-25, Wahpeton) Glassheim (DNPL-18, Grand Forks)
Dosch (R-32, Bismarck) Seibel (R-33, Beulah) Guggisberg (DNPL-11, Fargo)
Fehr (R-36, Dickinson) Silbernagel (R-22, Casselton) Haak (DNPL-12, Jamestown)
Froseth (R-4, Kenmare) Steiner (R-37, Dickinson) Hanson (DNPL-16, West Fargo)
Hatlestad (R-1, Williston) Streyle (R-3, Minot) Hogan (DNPL-21, Fargo)
Hawken (R-46, Fargo) Sukut (R-1, Williston) Holman (DNPL-20, Mayville)
Headland (R-29, Montpelier) Thoreson (R-44, Fargo) Hunskor (DNPL-6, Newburg)
Hofstad (R-15, Devils Lake) Toman (R-34, Mandan) Kelsh (DNPL-26, Fullerton)
Johnson, D. (R-15, Devils Lake) Trottier (R-19, Northwood) Klemin (R-47, Bismarck)
Johnson, M. (R-45, Fargo) Weisz (R-14, Hurdsfield) Kretschmar (R-28, Venturia)
Kading (R-45, Fargo) Zubke (R-39, Watford City) Laning (R-8, Bismarck)
Karls (R-35, Bismarck) Maragos (R-3, Minot)
Kasper (R-46, Fargo) Mitskog (DNPL-25, Wahpeton)
Keiser (R-47, Bismarck) Mock (DNPL-42, Grand Forks)
Kempenich (R-39, Bowman) Mooney (DNPL-20, Cummings)
Kiefert (R-24, Valley City) Muscha (DNPL-24, Enderlin)
Klein (R-40, Minot) Nelson, J. (R-14, Rugby)
Koppelman, B. (R-16, West Fargo) Nelson, M. (DNPL-9, Rolla)
Koppleman, K. (R-13, West Fargo) Onstad (DNPL-4, Parshall)
Kreidt (R-33, New Salem) Oversen (DNPL-42, Grand Forks)
Larson (R-30, Bismarck) Paur (R-19, Gilby)
Lefor (R-37, Dickinson) Rohr (R-31, Mandan)
Looysen (R-12, Jamestown) Schmidt (R-31, Huff)
Louser (R-5, Minot) Schneider (DNPL-21, Fargo)
Martinson (R-35, Bismarck) Skarphol (R-2, Tioga)
Meier (R-32, Bismarck) Strinden (DNPL-18, Grand Forks)
Vigesaa (R-23, Cooperstown)
Wallman (DNPL-11, Fargo)
Not voting: Frantsvog (R-40, Minot)

 

 

Leave a Reply

Concerned about the Summit Pipeline?
Check out these resources and please don’t hesitate to contact us!

1. View the FAQ Fact Sheet here

2. Interested in being connected to collective legal representation?:

Learn more here

3. Landowners Know Your Rights:

Landowners: Know Your Rights Regarding Voluntary Easements, Eminent Domain, and the Summit Carbon Solutions Pipeline.

More information about your rights hee

4. Contact Information:

If you would like more information or if you have any questions, please contact Eliot:

eliot@drcinfo.com or 701-997-5181