List of House Reps that Voted on Corporate Farming Bill

Votes on SB 2351, a bill to weaken the anti-corporate farming law.

CLICK HERE to view legislative districts.

Yes (56)   No (37)
Anderson, D. (R-6,Willow City) Monson (R-10, Osnabrock) Amerman (DNPL-26, Forman)
Beadle (R-27, Fargo) Nathe (R-30, Bismarck) Anderson, B. (R-2, Crosby)
Becker, Rich S. (R-43, Grand Forks) Olson (R-13, West Fargo) Anderson P. (DNPL-41, Fargo)
Becker, Rick C. (R-7, Bismarck) Owens (R-17, Grand Forks) Boe (DNPL-9, Mylo)
Bellew (R-38, Minot) Pollert (R-29, Carrington) Boschee (DNPL-44, Fargo)
Boehning (R-27, Fargo) Porter (R-34, Mandan) Damschen (R-10, Hampden)
Brabandt (R-5, Minot) Ruby (R-38, Minot) Delmore (DNPL-43, Grand Forks)
Brandenburg (R-28, Edgeley) Sanford (R-17, Grand Forks) Delzer (R-8, Underwood)
Carlson (R-41, Fargo) Schatz (R-36, New England) Devlin (R-23, Finley)
Dockter (R-7, Bismarck) Schreiber Beck (R-25, Wahpeton) Glassheim (DNPL-18, Grand Forks)
Dosch (R-32, Bismarck) Seibel (R-33, Beulah) Guggisberg (DNPL-11, Fargo)
Fehr (R-36, Dickinson) Silbernagel (R-22, Casselton) Haak (DNPL-12, Jamestown)
Froseth (R-4, Kenmare) Steiner (R-37, Dickinson) Hanson (DNPL-16, West Fargo)
Hatlestad (R-1, Williston) Streyle (R-3, Minot) Hogan (DNPL-21, Fargo)
Hawken (R-46, Fargo) Sukut (R-1, Williston) Holman (DNPL-20, Mayville)
Headland (R-29, Montpelier) Thoreson (R-44, Fargo) Hunskor (DNPL-6, Newburg)
Hofstad (R-15, Devils Lake) Toman (R-34, Mandan) Kelsh (DNPL-26, Fullerton)
Johnson, D. (R-15, Devils Lake) Trottier (R-19, Northwood) Klemin (R-47, Bismarck)
Johnson, M. (R-45, Fargo) Weisz (R-14, Hurdsfield) Kretschmar (R-28, Venturia)
Kading (R-45, Fargo) Zubke (R-39, Watford City) Laning (R-8, Bismarck)
Karls (R-35, Bismarck) Maragos (R-3, Minot)
Kasper (R-46, Fargo) Mitskog (DNPL-25, Wahpeton)
Keiser (R-47, Bismarck) Mock (DNPL-42, Grand Forks)
Kempenich (R-39, Bowman) Mooney (DNPL-20, Cummings)
Kiefert (R-24, Valley City) Muscha (DNPL-24, Enderlin)
Klein (R-40, Minot) Nelson, J. (R-14, Rugby)
Koppelman, B. (R-16, West Fargo) Nelson, M. (DNPL-9, Rolla)
Koppleman, K. (R-13, West Fargo) Onstad (DNPL-4, Parshall)
Kreidt (R-33, New Salem) Oversen (DNPL-42, Grand Forks)
Larson (R-30, Bismarck) Paur (R-19, Gilby)
Lefor (R-37, Dickinson) Rohr (R-31, Mandan)
Looysen (R-12, Jamestown) Schmidt (R-31, Huff)
Louser (R-5, Minot) Schneider (DNPL-21, Fargo)
Martinson (R-35, Bismarck) Skarphol (R-2, Tioga)
Meier (R-32, Bismarck) Strinden (DNPL-18, Grand Forks)
Vigesaa (R-23, Cooperstown)
Wallman (DNPL-11, Fargo)
Not voting: Frantsvog (R-40, Minot)

 

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *